Organization Contact List (Orono Amateur Athletic Association)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveAllen LagacePresident
ExecutiveMurray DennisVice President
ExecutiveJeff CaplanVice President/CRHL Rep
ExecutiveMark FosterAAA Rep/Bickell Cup Coordinator
ExecutiveDonna MacLeanTreasurer/Bookkeeper
ExecutiveJackie RobinsonSecretary/Fundraising Coordinator
ExecutiveMarcia WoronaHead Trainer
ExecutiveSherry MillsonEquipment & Sponsorship Coordinator
ExecutiveMichelle BroadhagenCommunications Officer
ExecutiveRhonda MercerRegistrar/Mites Program Coordinator
ExecutiveBrad CornerOMHA Rep/Initiation Convener
ExecutiveVictoria AustinBoard Member
ExecutiveLorna LamersBoard Member
ExecutiveJaney RuiterBoard Member
ExecutiveShelly TrimbleBoard Member
ExecutiveGord LoweryBoard Member/Past President
Org StaffSteve ParkerManager - Arena Operations905-983-5617 (w)
Org StaffElaine DillonManager - Arena Administration905-983-5617 (w)
U5 - Group 1Rhonda MercerHead Coach
U5 - Group 2Rhonda MercerHead Coach
U7 - Team 1Jimmy MitchellCoach
U7 - Team 2Greg MedwidCoach
U7 - Team 3Chris LatonCoach
U7 - Team 4Peter ShaverCoach
U7 - Team 5Connor HoustonCoach
U7 - Team 6Chris OstromHead Coach
U7 - Team 7Brad WalkerCoach
U7 - Team 8Rory CraddockCoach
Orono U8 - Team 1Dan WhaleyHead Coach
Orono U8 - Team 1Andre FerlandCoach
Orono U8 - Team 2Colin MacDonaldHead Coach
Orono U8 - Team 3James CoathamHead Coach
Orono U8 - Team 4Jay HendersonHead Coach
Orono U9 - Team 1Brad CornerCoach
Orono U9 - Team 2Nick StraughanHead Coach
Orono U9 - Team 3Peter ShaverHead Coach
Orono U9 - Team 4Chris AndersonHead Coach
Orono U11 - Team 1Tyler KnightHead Coach
Orono U11 - Team 2Chris LeblondHead Coach
Orono U11 - Team 3Shawn TelfordHead Coach
Orono U11 - Team 3Scott DennisTrainer
Orono U11 - Team 3Amanda RabishawManager
Orono U13 - Team 1Matt CameronHead Coach
Orono U13 - Team 1Jason JamesCoach
Orono U13 - Team 1Adam StephensonCoach
Orono U13 - Team 1Deann CameronManager
Orono U13 - Team 1Mike HeeneyTrainer
Orono U13 - Team 2Ian PattonHead Coach
Orono U13 - Team 3Robert BannonHead Coach
Orono U13 - Team 3Shannon JefferyManager
Orono U15 - Team 1Doug SmartHead Coach
Orono U15 - Team 2Tye CampbellHead Coach
Orono U18 - Team 1Greg GardinerHead Coach
Orono U18 - Team 1Jeff CaplanCoach
Orono U18 - Team 1Dave DuffyCoach
Orono U18 - Team 1Kyle LagaceManager
Orono U18 - Team 1Marcia WoronaTrainer
Orono U18 - Team 2Peter GaddHead Coach
Orono U18 - Team 2Lance AdelvardCoach
Orono U18 - Team 2Terry BeauvaisManager
Orono U18 - Team 2Melissa IronsTrainer
Orono U18 - Team 2Sherry MillsonTrainer
Orono U15 - REPPaul BirchHead Coach
Orono U15 - REPTim BroadhagenAsst. Coach
Orono U15 - REPJay MercerAsst. Coach
Orono U15 - REPDave BurrowsTrainer
Orono U15 - REPNelson LeandroAsst. Trainer
Orono U15 - REPGord ArcherManager
Orono U18 - REPSarah CouchHead Coach
Orono U18 - REPTyson GimblettCoach
Orono U18 - REPDayna Mitchell-GillManager9052446777 (c)
Printed from oaaa.ca on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at 3:22 PM