Orono Amateur Athletic Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeff Caplan on Tuesday, November 24, 2020 (67 views)
The practice schedules for all OAAA teams is now up on our website calendar.  The schedule is up to date until the first week of January.

We are hopeful that Durham Region will re-enter the Orange level and we can re-start games in January.

Stay tuned...
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
U8 (Minor Novice) Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Mites) Group 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 6
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 7 TEMP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 1 - Team 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 1 - Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U15 (Bantam) Tier 2 - Team 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U15 (Bantam) Tier 2 - Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation) Team 7 TEMP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U15 (Bantam) Tier 1 - Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U18 (Midget) Team 1
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Mites) Group 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 2 - Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U15 (Bantam) Tier 2 - Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U18 (Midget) Team 2
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) Team 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U13 (Peewee) Tier 1 - Team 1
8:05 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U18 (Midget) Team 4
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U18 (Midget) Team 3
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U11 (Atom) Tier 2 - Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Orono Leafs U15 (Bantam) Tier 1 - Team 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
oronoleafs_large.png
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from oaaa.ca on Saturday, November 28, 2020 at 12:33 PM